Language
箭头向下
CN
EN
Product
Product Center
Products   
10GHz High Speed Balanced PhotoDetector------KY-BPD SeriesFeatures:l  High reliabilityl  AC coupledl  Bandwidth up to 10GHZl  Built-in Bias-Tl  Hermetic package with SMA RF connectorApplications:l  Optical fiber sensorl  Coherent optical systeml  Doppler lidarl  DPSK/ DQPSK Communicationl  Science analysis and experimentElectrical/Optical Characteristics (T= 25℃)ParameterSymTest ConditionValue(Typ.)Unit-3dB bandwidthBWVPD+=5V,VPD-=-5V, λ=1.55μm10GHzwavelength rangeλ980-1650nmResponsivityRe0.90A/WCommon Mode Rejection RatioCMRR30dBLow Frequency cut-offLFC15KHZDark currentId10nASaturation Optical PowerPs9dBmOptical return lossRL25dBRF return lossS22dBAbsolute Maximum Rating (T= 25℃)ParameterSym.RatingUnitStorage temperature rang...
InGaAs High Speed Photodetector up to 20GHz------ The KY-PD SeriesKey FeatureslSpectral range 850 ~ 1650nml3dB bandwidth is greater than 20GHzlResponsivity 0.85A / WlSmall sizelHermetically sealedlHigh reliabilitylSMA / K outputApplicationslHigh-speed transmission equipmentlRadio over fiverlOptical fiber sensing systemDescriptionKY-PD-10G/20G high-speed photodetector adopts high-performance PIN detector, which has the characteristics of high bandwidth, high responsivity, flat gain, small size, etc. The power supply is DC 5V, and the fiber interface is FC / APC. SMA output port, mainly used in high-speed optical fiber transmission system, ROF, optical fiber sensing system.Ordering InformationKY-PD--BW-XX-FA/FPBW—Bandwidth:10G---10GHz 20G-20GHzPP—Input Fiber:SM, MM, PMFA/FP—Interface:FA---FC...
InGaAs 10Gb/s APD-TIA Optical ReceiverKey FeatureslData rate up to 10.7Gbpsl+3.3 single power supplylHermetically sealed packagelSMA outputApplicationlSONET OC-192/SDH STM-64 applications DescriptionKY-APD-10G series 10Gbps APD-TIA Optical receiver use high-performance InGaAs Avalanche Photodiode with a low noise transimpedance amplifier, which has the characteristics of high bandwidth, high responsivity, flat gain, small size, etc. The input fiber can be the single mode fiber or 50/62.5um multimode fiber, the conntecor is FC/APC. SMA output port, mainly used in high-speed optical fiber transmission system.Optical and Electrical Characteristics(Wavelength=1550nm, Tc =25°C , VCC=+3.3V, unless otherwise specified)ParametersSymbolTest ConditionsMin.Typ.Max.UnitWavelengthl-1250- -162...
3页次1/1HomeLast1NextEnd
Copyright ©2019 - 2021 Beijing Keyang Optoelectronic Technology Co., Ltd.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
Address:No. 7 Fengxian Middle Road, Haidian District, Beijing
电话:+86 0755-2955 6666
传真:+86 0755-2788 8009
邮编:330520


TEL 010-53704180 Email sales@kyphotonics.com