Language
箭头向下
CN
EN
Product
Product Center
Products   
产品名称:

10Gbps APD High Speed Photoreceiver

上市日期: 2019-01-18
建议销售价: 0

------ The KY-APRM series

Key Features

lSpectral Range 850-1650nm

l3dB Band-width>7.5GHz

lSensitivity:-26.5dBm

lSaturated optical power: -4dBm

lIntegrates low noise transimpedance amplifier

lTemperature compensation circuit

lCompact structure,SMA output

Applications

lHigh-speed optical fiber transmission system such as SONET, SDH

lMicrowave photonic link

Description

 The KY-APRM-10G series 10Gbps APD high speed photoreceiver integrates high-speed InGaAs APD avalanche photodiode, automatic gain control circuit and low-noise broadband transimpedance amplifier. It features high gain, high sensitivity, AC-coupled output and flat gain. The built-in temperature compensation circuit ensures the output stability of the photodetector module at different temperatures.The module is powered by DC 12V, the fiber interface is FC/APC, and the electrical signal is differentially output by the SMA port. It’s mainly used in high-speed fiber transmission systems, microwave photonic links and other fields.

Block diagram

10Gbps APD High Speed Photoreceiver

 Performance Parameters

Parameters

Symbol

Unit

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Condition

Wavelength

l

nm

850


1650


-3dB Bandwidth

BW

GHz

7

7.5

8.5

from 130MHzPin=-20dBm

Cut-off frequency

flow

KHz


40

100

from 130MHzPin=-20dBm

Dark Current

Id

nA



50

25ºC

Transimpedance

Zt

W

-

800

1200-

Single-ended

Saturated Optical Power

Ps

dBm


-5

-4

10 Gb/s ,BER ≤ 10-12, PRBS 231-1, 1550 nm

Sensitivity

25

S

dBm


-26.5

-25

70

S

dBm


-25.5

-24.0

Max. Output Swing

Voutpp

mVp-p

-

550

750


Output Impedance

Ro

W

-

50

-


Optical Return&Loss

ORL

dB

27



@1550nm

27



@1310nm

Electrical Return&Loss

S22

dB



-10

30K-10GHz

Responsivity

R

A/W

0.8

0.9


l=1550nm,M=1

 

Mechanical and interface parameters

Parameters

Typ.

Value

Operating Voltage

Vop

DC 12 V

Working current

Io

150 mA

Dimensions

LxWxH

95x70x22 mm

Input fiber


SMF-28e 9/125um Single mode fiber

Fiber optic connector


FC/PCFC/APC

Electrical signal interface


Differential outputSMA(f)

Power supply interface


2-core aviation plug

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameters

Symbol

Unit

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Input optical power

Pin

mW



10

Operating Voltage

Vop

V

11.5


13.5

Operating temperature

Top

ºC

-20


70

Storage temperature

Tst

ºC

-40


85

Humidity

RH

%

5


90

 

Dimensions(Unit:mm)

10Gbps APD High Speed Photoreceiver

 

Ordering Information

KY – APRM – BW – X – SM - XX

BW= Working rate10-10Gbps

X= Detector typeI - InGaAs

SM= Input type: Single mode fiber

XX= Fiber connectorFA – FC/APCFP – FC/PC


Hot Products / Hot Products More
2020 - 02 - 27
------ The KY-MD-XX seriesKey Featuresl  10G, 20G, 40GHz optional bandwidthl  Gain 25dBl  Saturated output Max.25dBm (11Vpp)l  Rise time Min.l  Low jitterl  DC12V power supplyl  Easy to useApplicationsl  High-speed optical fiber communication systeml  Quantum communicationl  Picosecond pulse amplificationl  Optical fiber sensing systemProduct ...
2019 - 05 - 10
DescriptionThe KY-PM series electro-optic phase modulator utilizes the electro-optical effect of lithium niobate to achieve phase modulation of optical signals, and uses titanium diffusion or proton exchange process to fabricate optical waveguides, which can achieve dual-polarization or single-polarization phase modulation. It has low insertion loss, high modulation bandwidth, low half-wave voltag...
2019 - 01 - 17
------The KY-QA/P seriesKey FeatureslSi&InGaAs, PIN&APD lFast responselIntegrated amplification and operation circuitlCompact structurelSingle power supplylMatching module optionalApplicationslSpot alignmentlPrecision angle measurementlSpace optical communicationDescription The KY-QA/P series quadrant photoreceiver adopts imported four-quadrant photodiode, integrated power supply circ...
2019 - 01 - 17
------ The KY-BPRM seriesKey FeatureslSpectral Range 400-1700nmlVarious 3dB band-width optionslWith output monitoringlRise time Min.lCMRR30dBlLow noiselSingle power supply DC 12VlDimensions 47x42x20mmlCan be customizedApplicationslNanosecond optical pulse detectionlLaser radarlBrillouin Optical Fiber Sensing Systemlf-OTDR lOCT(Optical coherent tomography) Options lPhotosensitive surfacelBand-width...
Copyright ©2019 - 2021 Beijing Keyang Optoelectronic Technology Co., Ltd.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
Address:No. 7 Fengxian Middle Road, Haidian District, Beijing
电话:+86 0755-2955 6666
传真:+86 0755-2788 8009
邮编:330520


TEL 010-53704180 Email sales@kyphotonics.com