Language
箭头向下
CN
EN
Product
Product Center
Products   
产品名称:

Dual-channel Avalanche Photoreceiver

上市日期: 2019-04-25
建议销售价: 0

-- For optical fiber sensing systemsDTSDAS&DVS

Key Features

lSpectral Range 800-1700nm

l3dB Band-width 10/100/200MHz

lRise time Min.1.8ns

lIntegrated amplifier circuit

lIntegrated boost and temperature compensation circuit

lLow noise, high gain

lCommon input single-mode and multimode fibers

lDual channels

lSingle power supply DC 12V

lSMA output

lCan be customized

Applications

lRaman Optical Fiber Temperature Monitoring System DTS

lDistributed Optical Fiber Vibration Monitoring System DVS

lDistributed Optical Fiber Acoustic Wave Sensor

lOTDR

Description

The KY-APRM-BW-I-2 series dual-channel avalanche photoreceiver uses imported avalanche photodiodes with high gain, fast response and low dark current. It integrates low noise broadband transimpedance amplifier TIA, boost and temperature compensation circuit, with high gain and high sensitivity. The module is powered by positive 12V,and the fiber interface is universal for single-mode and multi-mode optical fiber. The electric signal is SMA output, which is suitable for weak light signal detection and short pulse signal measurement. It’s mainly used in Raman temperature measurement, fiber vibration monitoring systems and other fields.

Performance Parameters

InGaAs APD PhotoreceiverFiber Input

PN

KY-APRM-BW-I-2

Detector type

InGaAs / APD

Input

SMF-28e Single mode fiber / 62.5 multimode fiber

Channel

2

Spectral range

800~1700nm

Peak responsivity

0.95A/W@1550nm M=1

1A/W@2100nm

Detector diameter

75um

Optical fiber connector

FC/APC

Electrical signal connector

SMA

Band-width(3dB)

30MHz

100MHz

200 MHz

Peak Gain*

100x106 V/W

50x106 V/W

20x106 V/W

Rise time

35ns

3.5ns

1.8ns

Saturated optical power*

36nW

72nW

180nW

Coupling

DC

Impedance

50W

Equivalent noise power NEP

0.06 pw/√Hz

0.15 pW/√Hz

0.17 pW/√Hz

Total output noise voltage*

200mV

500mV

300mV

* The conversion gain is 50% of 1550 at 1650 nm.

Characteristic Curve

Dual-channel Avalanche Photoreceiver 

 InGaAs Typical spectral response (M=1)

Dimensions(Unit:mm)

Dual-channel Avalanche Photoreceiver

Ordering Information

KY – APRM - BW- I – 2 - FF

BW---Band-width     

FF--- Fiber Type  SMSingle mode fiberMM62.5 Multimode fiber



Hot Products / Hot Products More
2019 - 01 - 17
------The KY-QA/P seriesKey FeatureslSi&InGaAs, PIN&APD lFast responselIntegrated amplification and operation circuitlCompact structurelSingle power supplylMatching module optionalApplicationslSpot alignmentlPrecision angle measurementlSpace optical communicationDescription The KY-QA/P series quadrant photoreceiver adopts imported four-quadrant photodiode, integrated power supply circ...
2019 - 01 - 17
------ The KY-BPRM seriesKey FeatureslSpectral Range 400-1700nmlVarious 3dB band-width optionslWith output monitoringlRise time Min.lCMRR30dBlLow noiselSingle power supply DC 12VlDimensions 47x42x20mmlCan be customizedApplicationslNanosecond optical pulse detectionlLaser radarlBrillouin Optical Fiber Sensing Systemlf-OTDR lOCT(Optical coherent tomography) Options lPhotosensitive surfacelBand-width...
2019 - 01 - 17
------ The KY-APRM seriesKey FeatureslMultiple series of productsSi APDInGaAs APDDual-channel APD Module for DTSTTL-output APD Module for FSOl3dB Band-width Max. 10GHzlRise time Min.lIntegrated amplifier circuitlIntegrated boost and temperature compensation circuitlLow noise, high gainlφ20mm Adapter for optical antennalM4 adapter for the M4 post mountslSingle power supply DC 12VlDimensions 47x42x2...
2019 - 01 - 17
----- The KY-PRM seriesKey FeatureslSpectral Range 200-3600nml3dB Band-width Max. 40GHzlRise time Min.lIntegrated amplifier circuitlLow noise, high gainlφ20mm Adapter for optical antennalM4 adapter for the M4 post mountslSingle power supply DC 12VlDimensions47x42x20mm(Fiber connector)47x42x26mm(Free space connector)lSMA outputlCan be customizedApplicationslPicosecond optical pulse detectionlLaser ...
Copyright ©2019 - 2021 Beijing Keyang Optoelectronic Technology Co., Ltd.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
Address:No. 7 Fengxian Middle Road, Haidian District, Beijing
电话:+86 0755-2955 6666
传真:+86 0755-2788 8009
邮编:330520


TEL 010-53704180 Email sales@kyphotonics.com