Language
箭头向下
CN
EN
Product
Product Center
Products   
产品名称:

800~1700nm InGaAs PIN Photoreceiver

上市日期: 2019-04-25
建议销售价: 0

Product introduction

The KY-PRM series low noise PIN photoreceiver integrates high linearity analog PIN detector and low noise broadband transimpedance amplifier with high gain, high sensitivity, AC coupling output and flat gain. The module is powered by positive 12V, and the input optical interface is optional for optic fiber or space incidence. The fiber interface is universal for single-mode and multi-mode optical fiber. Various photosensitive surfaces are optional when space is incident, and comes standard with external threaded connectors for external optical antennas.The electric signal is SMA output, mainly used in picosecond optical pulse detection, optical detection, laser communication,laser radar ,optical fiber sensing system and other fields.

Key Features

l  Spectral Range 200-3600nm

l  3dB Band-width Max. 40GHz

l  Rise time Min.<7ps

l  Integrates current-to-voltage amplifier

l  Low noise, high gain

l  φ20mm Adapter for optical antenna

l  M4 adapter for the M4 post mounts

l  Single power supply DC 12V

l  Dimensions

47x42x20mmFiber connector

47x42x26mmFree space connector

l  SMA output

l  Can be customized

Options

l  Band-width

l  Gain

l  Coupling

l  Optical interface

l  Other special requirements

Applications

l  Picosecond optical pulse detection

l  Laser radar

l  Optical Fiber Sensing System

l  Optical inspection

Parameters

InGaAs PIN Photoreceiver(400~1700nm)

PN

KY-PRM-200M-I1

KY-PRM-100M-I1

KY-PRM-50M-I1

Detector type

InGaAs / PIN

Input

Free space or fiber

Spectral range

400~1700nm

Peak responsivity

0.9A/W@1550nm

Detector diameter

100um

1mm

2mm

Band-width(3dB)

200MHz

100MHz

50MHz

Peak Gain

10K V/W @1550nm

2.5K V/W @650nm

20K V/W @1550nm

7K V/W @650nm

20K V/W@1550nm

7K V/W@650nm

Rise time

2.4ns

3.5ns

5ns

Saturated optical power

360uW

180uW

150 uW

Coupling

DC

Impedance

50W

Equivalent noise power NEP

14.1 pw/√Hz

12.5 pw/√Hz

25.6 pw/√Hz

Total output noise voltage*

12 mV

15 mV

22mV

* When the load is high impedance, if the load is 50 ohms, the corresponding value is halved.

 

InGaAs PIN Photoreceiver(800~1700nm)

PN

KY-PRM-BW-I-FC

Detector type

InGaAs / PIN

Input

Fiber

Spectral range

800~1700nm

Peak responsivity

0.9A/W@1550nm

Detector diameter

75um

Band-width(3dB)

10KHz

10MHz

100MHz

200MHz

500MHz

30K~1.5GHz

Peak Gain

2.5M V/W

200K V/W

50K V/W

40K V/W

2K V/W

2K V/W

Rise time

30us

35ns

3.5ns

1.8ns

0.7ns

0.2ns

Saturated optical power

2uW

18uW

72uW

90uW

1.8mW

1mW

Coupling

DC

AC

Impedance

50W

Equivalent noise power NEP

4.8pw/√Hz

3.2pw/√Hz

6.7pw/√Hz

9.4pw/√Hz

15pW/√Hz

7.9pW/√Hz

Total output noise voltage*

7mV

12mV

20mV

32mV

4mV

3mV

* When the load is high impedance, if the load is 50 ohms, the corresponding value is halved.

 

InGaAs PIN Photodetector Module(800~1700nm)

PN

KY-PRM-BW-I-FS

Detector type

InGaAs / PIN

Input

Free space

Spectral range

800~1700nm

Peak responsivity

0.9A/W@1550nm

Detector diameter

300um

500um

800um

1mm

Band-width(3dB)

200MHz

150MHz

75 MHz

10MHz

Peak Gain

20K V/W@1900 nm

20K V/W@1900nm

20K V/W@1900nm

10K V/W@2100nm

Rise time

2.4ns

3.5ns

5ns

35ns

Saturated optical power

180uW

180uW

150uW

150uW

Coupling

DC

Impedance

50W

Equivalent noise power NEP

11.8pw/√Hz

10.9pw/√Hz

11.5pw/√Hz

21pw/√Hz

Total output noise voltage*

20mV

16mV

12mV

8mV

* When the load is high impedance, if the load is 50 ohms, the corresponding value is halved.


Hot Products / Hot Products More
2019 - 01 - 17
Product introductionThe KY-QA/P series quadrant photoreceiver adopts imported four-quadrant photodiode, integrated power supply circuit and corresponding low-noise amplifier circuit. The response wavelength is 400-1100nm (material is Si) and 800-1700nm (material is InGaAs). It’s available in a variety of types, mainly used for laser beam position measurement in systems and widely used in laser ali...
2019 - 01 - 17
Product introductionThe KY-BPRM series balanced photoreceiver integrates two matched high linearity analog PIN detector and low noise broadband transimpedance amplifier, with high gain, high sensitivity, DC coupling output and high common-mode rejection ratio(CMRR). This can effectively reduce the common mode noise of the input light and improve the signal to noise ratio of the system. The module ...
2019 - 01 - 17
Product introductionThe KY-APRM series avalanche photoreceiver uses imported avalanche photodiode with high gain, fast response and low dark current, integrates low-noise broadband transimpedance amplifier, boost and temperature compensation circuit, with high gain and high sensitivity. The module is powered by positive 12V, and the input optical interface is optional for optic fiber or space inci...
2019 - 01 - 17
Product introductionThe KY-PRM series low noise PIN photoreceiver integrates high linearity analog PIN detector and low noise broadband transimpedance amplifier with high gain, high sensitivity, AC coupling output and flat gain. The module is powered by positive 12V, and the input optical interface is optional for optic fiber or space incidence. The fiber interface is universal for single-mode and...
Copyright ©2019 - 2021 Beijing Keyang Optoelectronic Technology Co., Ltd.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
Address:No. 7 Fengxian Middle Road, Haidian District, Beijing
电话:+86 0755-2955 6666
传真:+86 0755-2788 8009
邮编:330520


TEL 010-53704180 Email sales@kyphotonics.com