Language
箭头向下
CN
EN
Product
Product Center
Products   
产品名称:

InGaAs PIN-TIA Photoreceiver Up to 40Gbps

上市日期: 2024-01-18
建议销售价: 0

Features

lSpectral range 850 ~ 1650nm

lWith TIA

lData rate up to 40Gbps

l3dB BW Max.30GHz

l+3.3 single power supply

lHermetically sealed package

lSMA output

lSM, PM or MM fiber

Application

lHigh-speed transmission equipment

lRadio over fiver

lOptical fiber sensing system

Description

KY-PT series PIN-TIA Optical receiver use high-performance InGaAs Photodiode with a low noise transimpedance amplifier, which has the characteristics of high bandwidth, high responsivity, flat gain, small size, etc. The input fiber can be the single mode fiber or 50/62.5um multimode fiber, the connector is FC/APC. SMA output port, mainly used in high-speed optical fiber transmission system.

Ordering Information

        KY-PT--BW-XX-FA/FP

BWBandwidth10G, 20G, 40G

XXInput FiberSM, PM, MM

FA/FP—InterfaceFA---FC/APC; FP---FC/PC

Optical and Electrical Characteristics

(Wavelength=1550nm, Tc =25°C , VCC=+3.3V, unless otherwise specified)

Parameters

Symbol

Test Conditions

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Wavelength

l

-

1250

- -

1620

nm

Operating Voltage

V


3

3.3


V

Responsivity

R

l=1.55µm

0.75

0.8

- -

A/W

l=1.31µm,

0.7

0.75

- -

Dark Current

ID


- -

- -

5

nA

Transimpedance

Zt

RL=50:, Pin=-25dBm

Single


2.0

- -

kW

Bandwidth

-10G

BW

f-3dB, RL=50W

Pin=-8dBm

7

8.5

- -

GHz

-25G

18

20


-40G

30

32


Sensitivity

-10G

Prmin

NRZ,BER=10-12 PRBS231–1,ER=12dB

- -

-20

-19

dBm

-25G


--16

-15

-40G


-11

-10

Overload

Prmax

-3

0

- -

dBm

Equivalent Input Noise Current

Density

In

Average within BW,

Pin=0mW, RL=50W

Single-ended

- -

13

18

pA/~Hz

Maximum Output Voltage Swing

Vout

Single-ended

100

150

- -

mV

Supply Current

IEE

Pin = 0mW

- -

55

75

mA

TIA Supply Voltage

VCC

-

3.1

3.3

3.5

V

Output Return Loss

ERL

10MHz to 10GHz

- -

- -

-8

dB

Optical Return Loss

ORL

-

- -

- -

-27

dB

Absolute Maximum Rating

(Ta = 25 °C, unless otherwise specified)

Parameters

Symbol

Rating

Unit

TIA Supply Voltage

Vcc

+3.5

V

PD Supply Voltage

Vpd

8

V

Incident Optical Power

Pin

+2

dBm

Operating Temperature

Tc

-20 to +85

°C

Storage Temperature

Tstg

-40 to +85

°C

Connector and Fiber Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Unit

Type

SMF-28e, Panda PM or MM

- -

Cladding Diameter

125

µm

Jacket Diameter

900

µm

Length

1

m

Standard Connector

FC/APC

- -

Block Diagram

InGaAs PIN-TIA Photoreceiver Up to 40Gbps 

Outline Drawing (Unit: mm)

InGaAs PIN-TIA Photoreceiver Up to 40Gbps 

 

 


Hot Products / Hot Products More
2020 - 04 - 28
------KY-BPD SeriesFeatures:l High reliabilityl DC coupledl Low Group delayl Bandwidth up to 25GHZl CMRR 30dBl Built-in Bias-Tl Hermetic package with SMA RF connectorApplications:l Optical fiber sensorl Coherent optical systeml Doppler lidarl DPSK/ DQPSK Communicationl Science analysis and experimentElectrical/Optical Characteristics (T= ...
2020 - 03 - 18
------The KY-PD SeriesFeatureslSpectral range 850 ~ 1650nml3dB bandwidth Max.70GHzlResponsivity 0.85A / WlSmall sizelHermetically sealedlHigh reliabilitylSMA / K /1.85mm outputApplicationslHigh-speed transmission equipmentlRadio over fiverlOptical fiber sensing systemDescription KY-PD-XX high-speed photodetector use high-performance PIN detector, which has the characteristics of high ban...
2020 - 02 - 27
------ The KY-MD-XX seriesKey Featuresl  10G, 20G, 40GHz optional bandwidthl  Gain 25dBl  Saturated output Max.25dBm (11Vpp)l  Rise time Min.l  Low jitterl  DC12V power supplyl  Easy to useApplicationsl  High-speed optical fiber communication systeml  Quantum communicationl  Picosecond pulse amplificationl  Optical fiber sensing systemProduct ...
2019 - 05 - 10
DescriptionThe KY-PM series electro-optic phase modulator utilizes the electro-optical effect of lithium niobate to achieve phase modulation of optical signals, and uses titanium diffusion or proton exchange process to fabricate optical waveguides, which can achieve dual-polarization or single-polarization phase modulation. It has low insertion loss, high modulation bandwidth, low half-wave voltag...
Copyright ©2019 - 2021 Beijing Keyang Optoelectronic Technology Co., Ltd.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
Address:Room 303, Building C2, Yard 18, Yongrun Road, Haidian District, Beijing 
电话:+86 0755-2955 6666
传真:+86 0755-2788 8009
邮编:330520
TEL 010-53396006 Email sales@kyphotonics.com